-->

Privacy policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smartime.xyz ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescription
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adbility media GmbH
Adtube AS
Samsung Ads
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adzymic Pte Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adssets AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Improve Digital
adhood.com
Scene Stealer Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ViewPay
Carbon (AI) Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
iPROM
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Roq.ad Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
IQM CORPORATION
Crowdy News Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
zillian sa
Next Millennium Media INC
Appier PTE Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
WebAds B.V
adnanny.com SLU
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adhese
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jaduda GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AdsWizz Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
BritePool Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sirdata
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ketchup Adv Spa
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
UberMedia, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ad6media
SheMedia, LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
AudienceProject Aps
BILENDI SA
PROXISTORE
HUAWEI Ads
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Octave IP Limited
Digiseg ApS
numberly
Justpremium BV
Teemo SA
Opti Digital SAS
Imonomy
advanced store GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Ensighten
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
digidip GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Duration Media, LLC.
Platform161 B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
EXADS
Videobyte Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Impact+
Somplo Ltd
Converge-Digital
Keymantics
Permutive Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
1plusX AG
ADSOCY
EASY Marketing GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Blue
SINGLESPOT SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sublime
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
KUPONA GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Impactify
Goodeed
The ADEX GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Brave People Ltd.
Media Square
Digital East GmbH
mainADV Srl
OneFootball GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Avantis Video Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Permodo GmbH
DynAdmic
: Tappx
Audience Network
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Kubient Inc.
ADventori SAS
Widespace AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Avocet Systems Limited
Comscore B.V.
Kairion GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
CIBLECLIC
M32 Connect Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Timehop, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Adxperience SAS
GfK SE
appTV Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
Dentsu Italia SpA
Gamned
Madington
MobileFuse LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Epom Ltd.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Tapad, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADMAX
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Converto AG
LoopMe Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
BeOp
I.R.V. D.O.O.
twiago GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
INVIDI technologies AB
Tangoo Srl
SpotX, Inc
Optomaton UG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Skaze
Strossle International AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Yandex
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Audienzz AG
Dianomi PLC
PML Innovative Media
A.Mob
travel audience GmbH
AdView
Adlane LTD
PubMatic, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AuDigent
ETARGET SE
Adomik
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Epsilon
Yieldmo, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
PRECISO SRL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Gemius SA
Mindlytix SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Clipr
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Maximus Live LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Innovid Inc.
GADSME
Hyper LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Realeyes OU
Good-Loop Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
RDandX Group DMCC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Mobfox US LLC
Jellyfish France
Sojern, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Dailymotion SA
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
SITU8ED SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Mars Media Group
Disqus
Playrcart Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
Golden Bees
TargetVideo GmbH
1Agency
Smadex SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Samba TV UK Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
adality GmbH
ONEcount
vitrado GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
TX Group AG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Dynata LLC
plista GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
AAX LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Skoiy
ID5 Technology Ltd
zeotap GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Unruly Group LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Triapodi Ltd.
SoundCast
Zoomd Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
RTB House S.A.
Ve Global UK Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Near Pte Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
JS Web Production
Emerse Sverige AB
Parrable, Inc.
Adsonica
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BRICKS
HUMAN
Hivestack Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adikteev
Adloox SA
Adnami Aps
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Kertil Iberia SL
Apester Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
INNITY
DNA-I.COM
Baidu USA
Yieldlab AG
Ermes
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Unruly Group Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Content Ignite
Mediaforce LTD
BidTheatre AB
Upwave Inc.
video intelligence AG
Mobile Professionals BV
MindTake Research GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Teads
Delta Projects AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Bannerflow AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Media16 ltd
Octaive Ltd.
crossvertise GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Opinary GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Knorex
Habu
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Persona.ly
GeistM Technologies LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Kameleoon SAS
Webgains GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Confiant Inc.
Cuebiq
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Frameplay Corporation
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADman Interactive SLU
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Amazon Advertising
NeuStar, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
glomex GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Sharethrough, Inc
Online Solution
PubWise, LLLP
dpa-infocom GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Weborama
Bidstack Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Welect GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Bring! Labs AG
Threedium
Extreme Reach, Inc
NEXD
Eskimi
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adventure Media
BusinessClick
BidMachine Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
A Million Ads Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
GeoEdge
Captify Technologies Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Nexx360
umlaut communication gmbh
Quality Media Network GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Between Exchange
Pure Local Media GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
The Trade Desk
lead alliance GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
adsquare GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Playhill Limited
Ezoic Inc.
diva-e products
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Google Advertising Products
Triple13 Ltd
AudienceRun corp
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Blue Billywig BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Query Click Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Xandr, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Resolution Media München GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
uppr GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Betgenius Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Arkeero
Konodrac S.L.
Arrivalist Co
Effiliation / Effinity
TAPTAP Digital SL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Caroda s.r.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AWIN AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Clinch Labs LTD
Hybrid Theory
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Norstat AS
GeoProve
Samba TV Inc.
belboon GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Livewrapped AB
AdColony, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
HyperTV Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Adform
Teroa S.A.
Objective Partners BV
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Dentsu London Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Digital Squad
Realytics
Ziff Davis LLC
Kairos Fire
RevJet
AdDefend GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Semasio GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
33Across
MNTN
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mars Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adpone SL
YieldLift LLC
Criteo SA
Jampp LTD
giosg.com Oy
Dentsu Denmark A/S
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
jsdelivr.com
GlobalWebIndex
agof studies
Oracle Data Cloud
Natexo Spain
DistroScale, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
OneTag Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
One Planet Only
Sonobi, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Outbrain UK Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Smart Adserver
Magnite, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
RevX
TabMo SAS
iProspect GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Sift Media, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Vidazoo Ltd
admetrics GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Protected Media LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
AirGrid LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Wizaly
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
adWMG
OpenWeb LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Showheroes SE
YouGov
Blingby LLC
TMT Digital Inc
Passendo Aps
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
INFOnline GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Automattic Ads
Resono B.V.
Kochava Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Smartology Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
Fusio by S4M
Vidoomy Media SL
Pubfinity LLC
Aniview LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
OpenX
Zeta Global
Pexi B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
VECTAURY
Monet Engine Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
OnProspects Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
VUUKLE DMCC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Seven Technologies S.L.
Liveintent Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adverty AB (publ)
MiQ
IPONWEB GmbH
Seenthis AB
AerServ LLC
Telecoming S.A.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Smaato, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Notify
Sportradar AG
Beaconspark Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
EMX Digital LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
GumGum, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Solocal
Spoods GmbH
Teavaro
Bucksense Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Advisible AB
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Browsi
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smart Traffik
Nubo LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
YOC AG
Inskin Media LTD
StackAdapt
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Vidstart LTD
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
WhatRocks Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Mobsuccess
MISSENA
Synkd Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Cluep LLC
On Device Research Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Arcspire Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADUX
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Cint AB
MEDIAMETRIE
Blis Media Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Kayzen
Commanders Act
AddApptr GmbH
digitalAudience
Adludio Ltd.
AntVoice
DIGITEKA Technologies
Kiosked Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Exit Bee Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Hurra Communications GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Exactag GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Kwanko
Solution coupons
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Publica LLC
Traffective GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Doceree UK Limited
eBay Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Smile Wanted Group
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Rapid Performance GmbH
Neodata Group srl
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Acxiom
N Technologies Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
ARKHEUS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Prebid.org
Mobkoi Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
GP One GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Click Tech Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Better Banners A/S
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Allegro.pl
GroupM UK Limited
Next Media SRL
Placense Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Brid Video DOO
Njuice AB
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SPEAKOL DMCC
Viznet
Nativo, Inc.
SunMedia
MyTraffic
Collective Europe Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
AcuityAds Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdTheorent, Inc
Fyber
BSmartData GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Truvid Inc.
C WIRE AG
Terminus Software Inc.
Spotad
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adnuntius AS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Piano Software Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Evorra Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
adQuery
Amobee Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third-party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smartime.xyz/annualRequestSummary regarding smartime.xyz



Privacy Policy for Smartime

At Smartime, accessible from https://www.smartime.xyz, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Smartime and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to Contact through email at adityagharat762@gmail.com

Log Files

Smartime follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Smartime uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Smartime. 

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Smartime, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Smartime has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Pary Privacy Policies

Smartime's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Smartime does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to Contact immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Smartime. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

smartime.xyz ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Effiliation / Effinity
KUPONA GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
Smart Adserver
Bigabid Media ltd
TabMo SAS
BidBerry SRL
Nielsen International SA
Brid Video DOO
Placense Ltd
Query Click Limited
Sirdata
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Neodata Group srl
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Zoomd Ltd.
Blue Billywig BV
EASY Marketing GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adomik
Bucksense Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Cint AB
emetriq GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Tredia Solutions SL
Taboola Europe Limited
MISSENA
Kargo Global Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Clinch Labs LTD
Novatiq limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
AiCreo S.r.l.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
VECTAURY
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BeOp
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Digital East GmbH
MyTraffic
Discover-Tech ltd
Seenthis AB
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Natexo Spain
Convo Ink
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
REMAILME
1000mercis (Numberly)
TargetVideo GmbH
Verasity Limited
RTB House S.A.
GeoProve Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Improve Digital
OnAudience Ltd
Kairion GmbH
zeotap GmbH
digidip GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Pressboard Media Inc
StackAdapt
Pexi B.V.
BLIINK SAS
Wagawin GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Ein Rad AB
ADWAYS SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Kubient Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
GfK SE
HUAWEI Ads
Publica LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Innovid LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
EXADS
Samba TV UK Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
AWIN AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Skaze
AUDIOMOB LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adkernel LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Cuebiq
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Platform161 B.V.
agof studies
iPROM
Converge-Digital
giosg.com Oy
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Passendo Aps
Experian Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Unacast Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
WebMedia
Keymantics
AudienceRun corp
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
WebAds B.V
Cavai AS & UK
Brand Advance Ltd
eBay Inc
TV Scientific Inc
Notify
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Pubfinity LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Adsonica
Lupon Media
Epsilon
Oracle Advertising
Kairos Fire
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The Reach Group GmbH
Arkeero
Beaconspark Ltd
YOC AG
Reignn Platform Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
BidMachine Inc.
YieldLift LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Kiosked Ltd
Media16 ltd
AdView
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Outbrain UK Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Dable Inc.
Fyber
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
netzeffekt GmbH
Hubvisor
ViewPay
JS Web Production
Gamesight Inc
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
XAD spoteffects GmbH
BritePool Inc
BRICKS
OnProspects Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
PRECISO SRL
Terminus Software Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
SunMedia
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MPX GmbH
Fido S.r.l
CleverPush GmbH
Bidstack Limited
adhood.com
Sift Media, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Weborama
Upwave Inc.
Adxperience SAS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Bannernow, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adventure Media
Covatic Ltd
GeoEdge
TripleLift, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adpone SL
Bombora Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Bring! Labs AG
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sayollo Media LTD
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adludio Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Unblockia SL
Mobkoi Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Betgenius Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
C WIRE AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Crowdy News Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
1plusX AG
Open Web Technologies Ltd
PML Innovative Media
iProspect GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Epom Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Njuice AB
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
advanced store GmbH
Adhese
Dailymotion SA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
remerge GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Flashtalking, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
SoundCast
Cookie Market LTD
Justpremium BV
Sojern, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
The Kantar Group Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
RevJet
Synkd Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
twiago GmbH
Powerspace
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bababam
Sizmek by Amazon
United Internet Media GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Ask Locala
Golden Bees
: Tappx
Wizaly
Automattic Ads
Next Media SRL
Audiencerate LTD
Brandcom.inc AS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Audienzz AG
uppr GmbH
Playhill Limited
PIXIMEDIA
AdsWizz Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Cluep LLC
Samsung Ads
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Agate Systems Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Underdog Media LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Comscore B.V.
AcuityAds Inc.
Smartology Limited
ADMAX
Index Exchange, Inc.
AntVoice
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Habu
HyperTV Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Meetrics GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Advisible AB
SheMedia, LLC
Realeyes OU
Vidazoo Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Clipr
Threedium
Emerse Sverige AB
Gamned
Clipcentric, Inc.
Kayzen
INNITY
Publicis Media GmbH
PROXISTORE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
UberMedia, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
Gemius SA
adMarketplace, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Strossle International AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
M32 Connect Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Madington
Aniview LTD
WhatRocks Inc.
Traffective GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Project Agora Ltd
plista GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Nubo LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
RevX
INFOnline GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
BidTheatre AB
Quantcast
MADVERTISE MEDIA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Venatus Media Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
152 Media LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Impactify
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kwanko
ADSOCY
Octave IP Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Amobee Inc.
ARKHEUS
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Widespace AB
OpenX
Dentsu London Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
crossvertise GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Vyde Ltd.
Amnet GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Timehop, Inc.
YouGov
Converto AG
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Rockerbox, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Maximus Live LLC
vitrado GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
33Across
Salesforce.com, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Prebid.org
Konodrac S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Delta Projects AB
Exit Bee Limited
Resono B.V.
Adsolutions BV
Online Solution
Dianomi PLC
Jivox Corporation
Admixer EU GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Triple13 Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ensighten
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Blingby LLC
SpotX, Inc
Meson Mediation LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Aarki, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ADUX
IQM CORPORATION
Xandr, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bannerflow AB
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
ADventori SAS
Zeta Global
Hivestack Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Blockthrough, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
travel audience GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ARMIS SAS
Livewrapped AB
Hyper LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Vidstart LTD
Baidu USA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mars Media Group
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Demandbase, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Teads France SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Silverbullet Data Services Group
LoopMe Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
FRVR Limited
adnanny.com SLU
diva-e products
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Viznet
Airnow Media Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Welect GmbH
Commanders Act
Localsensor B.V.
CAKE Software, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Browsi
Good-Loop Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
AuDigent
Ogury Ltd.
ADman Interactive SLU
Bidtellect, Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Viafoura Inc.
The Trade Desk
Solution coupons
NEURAL.ONE
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Brave People Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Jampp LTD
Videobyte Inc
video intelligence AG
Apester Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Between Exchange
Seven Technologies S.L.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Rezonence Limited
OneTag Limited
DNA-I.COM
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Roku Advertising Services
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
zillian sa
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
INIS sp. zo.o.
adality GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Infolinks Media, LLC
admetrics GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Content Ignite
wetter.com GmbH
Somplo Ltd
DynAdmic
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Knorex
Smart Traffik
Azerion Holding B.V.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
OneFootball GmbH
Skoiy
Allegro.pl
Evorra Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Blue
Turk Telekom
Google Advertising Products
Adlane LTD
Duration Media, LLC.
IVO Media Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
A Million Ads
EMX Digital LLC
Norstat AS
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Ermes
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sportradar AG
Bidmatic Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
mainADV Srl
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PIA Advertising GmbH
LiveRamp
ad6media
Quality Media Network GmbH
CIBLECLIC
TMT Digital Inc
Adform A/S
Near Intelligence
Arcspire Limited
Media Square
PubWise, LLLP
Kertil Iberia SL
EASYmedia GmbH
MNTN
Objective Partners BV
Disqus
Caroda s.r.o.
Showheroes SE
Opti Digital SAS
Microsoft Advertising
Market Resource Partners LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Skimbit Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Kochava Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Alphalyr SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Mobsuccess
Realytics
HUMAN
Eskimi
Axiom Media Connect
Adtriba GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Gamoshi Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Teavaro
Adikteev
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
AdTheorent, Inc
Acxiom
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Audience Network
Sublime
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Arrivalist Co
GADSME
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
digitalAudience
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Jellyfish France
MGID Inc.
NEXD
TX Group AG
Impact+
Avocet Systems Limited
Better Banners A/S
Jetpack Digital LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
Cloud Technologies S.A.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adQuery
Celtra, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Fandom, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
AAX LLC
glomex GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Nativery Srl
Eulerian Technologies
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SITU8ED SA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata Cookieless
Semasio GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
AdColony, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
A.Mob
Triapodi Ltd.
NoBid, Inc.
adWMG
dataXtrade GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Readpeak Oy
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Dynata LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Amazon Advertising
Yieldmo, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Confiant Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Permutive Limited
lead alliance GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
GumGum, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
GP One GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Adloox SA
Imonomy
VUUKLE DMCC
UniCredit S.p.A.
umlaut communication gmbh
Salestring ApS
Teroa S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adnami Aps
Protected Media LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Avantis Video Ltd
BusinessClick
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Digital Squad
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Playwire LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Spoods GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
BEINTOO SPA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adssets AB
Nexx360
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
SpringServe, LLC
On Device Research Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Opinary GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smartime.xyz/annualRequestSummary regarding smartime.xyz